Uncategorized

SENSEX Most Active Stocks traded during the day

View the SENSEX most popular stocks traded throughout the day, ranked by both value and volume. You can view all stocks or all stocks in a specific index. You may now see a variety of parameters quickly, including the volume, the last five days’ performance, the gain percentage, the SMA, and the deliverables. Additionally, you can organise the list depending on noticeable aspects for a better understanding.

Company NameHighLowLast Price% ChgValue (Rs. cr.)
TCS3,147.453,113.503,132.850.1070.39
HDFC Bank1,498.901,483.201,495.050.6069.22
Power Grid Corp225.45221.70223.65-0.2554.02
Tata Steel107.25105.90106.901.2853.12
Tata Steel107.25105.90106.901.2853.12
Bajaj Finance7,254.557,157.607,196.450.0835.19
Bajaj Finserv17,535.6517,210.0017,375.650.2633.80
Maruti Suzuki9,017.908,880.008,938.900.2130.96
Reliance2,581.002,530.002,570.251.6030.66
HUL2,622.602,586.252,600.70-0.1029.71
ITC329.65323.85328.751.7825.62
NTPC165.05161.80164.451.7021.16
SBI540.80536.45538.950.4720.37
ICICI Bank886.20872.25882.251.1518.68
Wipro408.00404.00405.60-0.5418.63
HDFC2,464.152,439.152,455.600.4217.04
Larsen1,972.051,942.851,968.251.4516.62
Tech Mahindra1,070.851,055.151,065.250.8316.54
Sun Pharma887.05864.85885.001.8115.86
Axis Bank758.60749.60755.950.6515.51
Bharti Airtel742.00733.60740.900.8514.87
Kotak Mahindra1,956.151,902.001,934.250.8314.24
Infosys1,467.001,447.001,460.850.5511.53
M&M1,327.001,301.801,319.150.2710.36
UltraTechCement6,624.706,495.056,526.10-0.7810.03
IndusInd Bank1,112.201,095.001,107.450.598.43
Asian Paints3,449.253,407.003,423.65-0.187.28
HCL Tech942.00923.80935.901.286.36
Titan Company2,640.002,612.002,624.450.484.98
Nestle19,562.0019,231.0019,263.80-1.513.82
Dr Reddys Labs4,219.054,156.504,210.100.522.17

Also Read: Truth behind YouTuber and their invest-ment advice

Related Articles

Back to top button