Latest JobsSarkari Results

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 – Apply Online

Brief Information: Indian Navy Tradesman has published a notification for Tradesman Mate vacancies classified as Group ‘C’, Non-Gazetted. Candidates interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Name of the Post: Indian Navy Tradesman Online Form 2022

Post Date19-02-2022
Latest Update21-02-2022
Total Vacancies1531

Important Dates For Indian Navy Tradesman

Starting Date to Apply Online21-02-2022
Last Date to Apply Online20-03-2022

Age Limit For Indian Navy Tradesman

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Application Fees

  • No Application Fees

Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman153110th Pass + ITI Apprentice from Naval Dockyards in the related field. OR
Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army/ Navy and Air Force.

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Civilian Vacancy 2022

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010121
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022 Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

How to Apply For Indian Navy Trademan

  • Step 1: Register online for generating Login ID & Password
  • Step 2: Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
  • Step 3: Fill in the detailed Application Form
  • Step 4: Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
  • Step 5: Preview/Print Application
  • Step 6: Submit the Application

Official Website: https://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/

Also Read: RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online

Related Articles

Back to top button